Django Unchained 8.5/10
I love Quentin Tarantino and this movie is no exception however it felt a bit too long. Regardless great performances from all cast members, especially DiCaprio.
Flight 7.0/10
The first half of the film is close to a 10 but the second half is boring, Denzel Washington does his best role to date.
Zero Dark Thirty 8.0/10
Way better than I expected it to be, Jessica Chastain carries the movie well.
Silver Linings Playbook 9.5/10
My favorite of year 2012, it's funny, it's sad and it's pleasant to watch. The characters are incredibly well written. Acting is well done also.
Argo 7.5/10
It's good but never really gripped me, I just didn't find the story very interesting.
Dredd 7.5/10
I can't rate a movie like this higher tham 7.5, but this is how Judge Dredd is supposed to be done, miles ahead of the older Dredd movie with Stallone. Slowmotion is used well maybe a bit too much, but in some places it looks incredible. Story is easy and reminded me of The Raid - Redemption.
Seven Psycopaths - 3/10
This biggest letdown of the year, the story is just all over the place and it does not work, not one bit. Acting wise it's decent but nothing special which is odd when there's Christopher Walken, Colin Farell, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson etc. but the script is shit, for example on the filmposter, there are 7 people and there's a tagline saying that these people are the 7 psycopaths which they are not!
Expected more from a cast like this and the director of the brilliant film In Bruges.