PDA

View Full Version : I can't see the menu in the home page


Midwinter
5th Sep 2001, 08:50 AM
I was wondering if somebody is having the same problem. The menu in INF page doesn't show up, and forces me to select (drag) with the mouse to make it appear. I'm using 800x600 resolution. The solution is easy: just making the upper frame a little bigger should work. So, anybody else having the same problem?

The_Countess
5th Sep 2001, 10:24 AM
yup
got the same on this crappy, slow, old, 133mhz pc @ my uncles
I WANA GO HOME!!!!

NTKB
8th Sep 2001, 07:58 PM
I have this problem also ever since I downloaded 2.86!! I havnt changed any of my settings... hmm.

Cunubelin
9th Sep 2001, 01:27 AM
It's a Netscape problem or more accurately it's because whoever did the site did NOT test it with Netscape 4.xx.

Anyone using Netscape 6.1?
Do you have any problems loading the homepage?
I do. I get a weird errormessage in the top frame saying that there is not enough storage available for the frame to load.
It's the ONLY page that I have any problems with while using Netscape 6.1.

C.

DEFkon
9th Sep 2001, 01:40 AM
i dont see the menu thing either.. and i'm @ 1024 X 768 on internet explorer 5.0 version something or other.