PDA

View Full Version : is it not possible too.......


avinit
17th Aug 2001, 10:09 AM
when using the MapVote mutator is it not possible to just have the maps that i have selected from the original map selector, becasue at present ALL the deathmatch maps are showing but i dont want that, i want to leave lets say Deck16 out, i have not selected it in the original map selection as well.

BDB
18th Aug 2001, 01:29 AM
Yes it is,
1. Login as Admin with the ADMINLOGIN command
2. Open the MapVote window and goto the ADMIN tab.
3. Click the check-box option titled "Use Map Cycle List instead of all maps"
4. Click the Save button.

avinit
18th Aug 2001, 08:22 AM
thanks for replying