PDA

View Full Version : teamspawn points?


Waxx
23rd Mar 2000, 09:17 PM
Is there anyway to make a team spawn in a certain area? I've tried placing a homebase point, and setting the teams for them in advanced options, but it doesn't work. Any ideas?

bastard_o
23rd Mar 2000, 09:53 PM
You seem to have missed an earlier thread, please look down the html page a bit, this is what the scroll bar is for /infopop/emoticons/icon_smile.gif ha ha.

See the thread called "how to place player starts for a teamgame".....

Shhhhheeeeeshhhhh

Bastard'O

Ephexis
26th Mar 2000, 07:26 PM
Yup, that was me...:-)
It's actually not too difficult to figure it out, but that is what the "board masters"
are here for. Aren't you?
;-)
By the way, it may happen once in a thousand that a hostile bot respawns next to you (teamgame only, as far as I know).
Guess what, ignore that mini-bug and blast him into...well...you know what I mean!
--Ephexis--