PDA

View Full Version : move the player using console


brunomartelli
28th Sep 2008, 03:35 PM
hi

...is it possible to enter a console command to move the player to a different location???

thanks

Bruno

CiberX15
6th Oct 2008, 11:43 AM
I don’t know if its what you’re looking for or not but there is a teleport command, enter “teleport” in the console and your player will teleport to whatever your looking at.

brunomartelli
9th Oct 2008, 10:37 AM
that is sweeet - i can bind it to a key! kewl thanx!