PDA

View Full Version : Demo Content with Registered runtime?


blinkskater71
22nd Apr 2005, 12:20 AM
Is it possible to create your project with the Demo version of the runtime, and later purchase the registered one and move your content over to that?

Angel_Mapper
22nd Apr 2005, 12:26 AM
Yes. I don't think there's any difference besides them giving you the C headers.

2awesome4apossum
4th Jun 2005, 03:20 PM
If I may ask, what are the C headers?