PDA

View Full Version : Increase your speed in Runtime


Keith
20th Apr 2005, 06:54 PM
Can someone tell me how to increase the speed of the player in Runtime. I would like to simulate a vehicle speed.....thanks

Angel_Mapper
20th Apr 2005, 06:58 PM
In your Pawn's default properties:

GroundSpeed=

Or temporarily, in the console:

set pawn groundspeed 1000

Or whatever number you want.

Keith
20th Apr 2005, 07:06 PM
In your Pawn's default properties:

GroundSpeed=

Or temporarily, in the console:

set pawn groundspeed 1000

Or whatever number you want.
Ok so where is my pawn at so I can change the speed....sorry for my ignorance