PDA

View Full Version : Lineage 2


emix
22nd Jan 2005, 07:57 AM
Hello!
When i has played Lineage 2 in 1 sec this happand:
The program shut down and i get this message:

OS: Windows XP 5.1 (Build: 2600)
CPU: AuthenticAMD Unknown processor @ 2013 MHz with 511MB RAM
Video: RADEON 9600 SERIES (6483)

Ran out of virtual memory. To prevent this condition, you must free up more space on your primary hard disk.

History: FMallocWindows::Malloc <- FMallocWindows::Realloc <- 00000000 538113056 FArray <- FArray::Realloc <- 67264132*8 <- FUnrealfileSummary<< <- LoadSummary <- ULinkerLoad::ULinkerLoad <- UObject::GetPackageLinker <- UObject::StaticLoadObject <- (Engine.SkeletalMesh dropitems.drop_sack_m00 NULL) <- UGameEngine::OnSpawnItem <- UNetworkHandler::Tick <- Function Name=SpawnItemPacket <- UGameEngine::Tick <- UpdateWorld <- MainLoop

I have 166 gb free space on my HD
Anyone know how to do?
Please help me!

(GR)Killer
22nd Jan 2005, 09:10 AM
What;s this have to do about utxmp bug reports + troubleshooting?

Trenar
22nd Jan 2005, 10:21 AM
Go there for help:

https://boards.lineage2.com/ubbthreads.php

Naib
22nd Jan 2005, 11:49 AM
You could also try playing a game with a bit more depth to it. Maybe something like Turbo Turkey Puncher 3

;)

cyb
22nd Jan 2005, 02:07 PM
YAY! "Super Turbo Turkey Puncher 3" - TEH mother of all games. go and get it here (http://files.filefront.com/3623885) !

fireball
22nd Jan 2005, 03:16 PM
Holy crap, that's a real game?

_Lynx
23rd Jan 2005, 04:58 AM
Holy crap, that's a real game?
fireball, I don't know but you could play it in the first level of D3. Anyway I think L2 has more depth than STTP3.

Admins/Moderators! (Lock || Move somwhere else) this thread! It doesn't belong to here!

cyb
23rd Jan 2005, 08:02 AM
no kiddin'