PDA

View Full Version : I can clone myself


edman007
12th Dec 2004, 10:12 AM
i'm not sure if this one has been reported yet but....

if you switch between spawn points while they are both spawning people then you will spawn at both points with control of the person at the last point you picked

washuu
12th Dec 2004, 10:19 AM
Known Bug.

Chad Muska
14th Dec 2004, 05:57 PM
hm...

I had a similar bug, but not exactly the same as you : http://forums.beyondunreal.com/showthread.php?t=151570