PDA

View Full Version : Sig trouble!!!!!!


Guan_Di
27th Oct 2004, 10:15 PM
How do i use a sig that is on my computer:hmm:!!!!!!!

Nalid
28th Oct 2004, 08:31 AM
You have to host it somewhere... and then link to it. =P But you should already know that... you have a sig? o_O;

Guan_Di
28th Oct 2004, 04:10 PM
actually my sig was made at that kioko world place he gave me the url thing

is there anyother way :(

Nalid
28th Oct 2004, 04:17 PM
Not that I know of... If you'd like, send the sig you want up to me, and I'll host it for you. Nalid_Clandestine@yahoo.com

Guan_Di
28th Oct 2004, 06:53 PM
i think im gonna make my own website so i can host them there

BTw how do you make a website so it doesnt have the ww w. freeweb part in the adress

Lei Hng Wei
28th Oct 2004, 06:58 PM
Why don't you use Photobucket (http://photobucket.com/) or ImageShack (http://www.imageshack.us/) to host the images?

Guan_Di
28th Oct 2004, 07:03 PM
good idea thanx Nalid and Lei Hng Wei :2thumb: