PDA

View Full Version : same bot


SoraUT
21st Aug 2004, 06:49 PM
Is there a way in any game type in instant action for the model your player is, for another bot not to have the same one. it happens sometimes to me. thanks

igNiTion
21st Aug 2004, 06:54 PM
i don't think so...

Raden
21st Aug 2004, 07:42 PM
sure, simply don't select a bot that has the player model you're using. I play with the same 7 bots every game. (I kind of have to though, I use UT2004RPG.)

JaFO
22nd Aug 2004, 09:28 AM
I think that if 'botuse=0' in a characters' profile they won't be used as bots in instant-action.
Although that's just theory.