PDA

View Full Version : problems with mod menu?


jagnon
25th Jan 2000, 10:08 PM
Anyone have troubles getting mod options in their MOD menu? It appears that I can only get a single mutator to appear in the MOD menu.. If I try installing a second mutator with mod options, it never appears..

CrapMonger
25th Jan 2000, 11:10 PM
i don't know y but this happened to me too,

The game finally started working and let me put 2 different mods on the menu, before there was only a little bar that poped down when you clicked on it

[PuF]Firestorm
26th Jan 2000, 01:32 PM
hey, it's happened to me as well. damn mods never appear.
it seems that using an update to a newer version seems to be the culprit. maybe epic should get on and sort it out in the next patch.....

http://www.planetunreal.com/images/bullet2.gif

Watch this space!!

why what's it doing?