PDA

View Full Version : So I wanna bind num1 to translocater key...


thewalkingman
14th Jul 2003, 04:38 PM
How do I do it again?

after all the releases over the weekend my ini's are crowded to say the least.

WebSlinger
14th Jul 2003, 04:59 PM
User.ini

<key>=SwitchWeapon 10

thewalkingman
14th Jul 2003, 05:00 PM
fixed thanks...

CrazyCougar
14th Jul 2003, 06:52 PM
If your really amibitious use an exec text instead. That way you can reset your binds to your standard setup and have different setups for different mods.

Your other choice would be to create different ini files and then launch each mod using a custom ini.

Try Slag's game tool since it should give you the custom ini's you want.

thewalkingman
14th Jul 2003, 07:27 PM
slags is confusing :(